1.USER INFORMATION
PRIVACY POLICY

MADE BY MAN ON EARTH SL, hereinafter RESPONSIBLE, is responsible for the treatment of the User's personal data and informs you that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (GDPR) relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data and the Organic Law (ES) on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) ) relating to the protection of personal data, for which the following treatment information is provided:

End of treatment: maintain a commercial relationship with the User. The operations planned to carry out the treatment are:
Remission of commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communications. These communications will be made by the RESPONSIBLE and related to their products and services, or their collaborators or suppliers with whom it has reached a promotion agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.

Carry out statistical studies.
Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to them. Forward the newsletter on the website.
Data retention criteria: they will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for this purpose, they will be removed with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymisation of the data or the total destruction of the data. themselves.
Data communication: The data will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation.

Rights that assist the User:
Right to withdraw consent at any time.
Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation or opposition to its treatment. Right to file a claim with the supervisory authority (agpd.es) if it considers that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.
Contact information to exercise your rights:
Postal address: MADE BY MAN ON EARTH S.L. Camí Son Fangos, 189, - Es Pil·lari 07600 (ILLES BALEARS)
Email: info@madebymanonearth.com

2.MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL CHARACTER OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER
Users, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data is necessary to meet your request, by the provider, the inclusion of data in the remaining fields being voluntary. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE is truthful and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof.
The RESPONSIBLE expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third parties, and that whenever they make any kind of transfer of personal data, the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the Users will be requested in advance. All the data requested through the website are mandatory, since they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the User. In the event that all the data is not provided, there is no guarantee that the information and services provided are completely adjusted to your needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES
That in accordance with the provisions of the current regulations on personal data protection, the RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPD regulations for the treatment of personal data of his responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in the article 5 of the GDPR and in Article 4 of the LOPD, by which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.
The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of Users and has communicated the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

Cookies policy for WEB pages
COOKIES INFORMATION
Due to the entry into force of the referring modification of the “Law of Services of the Information Society” (LSSICE) established by Royal Decree 13/2012, it is mandatory to obtain the express consent of the user of all the web pages that they use expendable cookies, before the user browses them.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?
Cookies and other similar technologies such as local shared objects, flash cookies or pixels, are tools used by Web servers to store and retrieve information about their visitors, as well as to offer proper operation of the site.
By using these devices, the Web server is allowed to remember some data concerning the user, such as their preferences for viewing the pages of that server, name and password, products that interest them most, etc.

COOKIES AFFECTED BY THE NORMATIVE AND EXCEPTED COOKIES
According to the EU directive, the cookies that require the user's informed consent are analytical cookies and advertising and affiliation cookies, with the exception of those of a technical nature and those necessary for the operation of the website or the provision of services. expressly requested by the user.

WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES ARE THERE?
Regarding the types of cookies, there are five main groups:
Analytical cookies: they collect information on the use made of the website.
Social cookies: are those necessary for external social networks.
Affiliate cookies: allow you to track visits from other websites, with which the website establishes an affiliation contract (affiliate companies).
Advertising and behavioral cookies: they collect information about the user's preferences and personal choices (retargeting).
Technical and functional cookies: these are strictly necessary for the use of the website and for the provision of the contracted service.

COOKIES THAT ARE USED ON THIS WEBSITE
List the names of the cookies, type, owner, function and expiration, for example:
PHPSESSID: technical and strictly necessary cookie that contains the session identifier. It is removed by closing the browser.
_lang: technical and strictly necessary cookie that contains the language of the session. It is removed by closing the browser. ac_cookies: technical and strictly necessary cookie that contains the value of whether the installation of cookies has been accepted. It expires in 1 year from the last update.
_ga: Google Analytics cookie that enables the unique visit control function. The first time a user enters the website through a browser, this cookie will be installed. When this user re-enters the web with the same browser, the cookie will consider that he is the same user. Only in the event that the user changes the browser will another user be considered. It expires 2 years from the last update.
_gat: This cookie is associated with Google Analytics Universal. It is used to limit the speed of the request - the limitation of data collection on high traffic sites. It expires after 10 minutes.
_utma: Google Analytics cookie that records the date of the first and last time the user visited the website. It expires 2 years from the last update.
_utmb: Google Analytics cookie that records the time of arrival on the website. It expires 30 minutes after the last update.
_utmc: Google Analytics cookie used for interoperability with the tracking code urchin.js. It is removed by closing the browser.
_utmt: Google Analytics cookie. This cookie is used to process the type of request requested by the user. It expires at the end of the session.
_utmv: Google Analytics cookie. This cookie is used to segment demographic data. It expires at the end of the session.
_utmz: Google Analytics cookie that stores the traffic source or a campaign to explain how the user reached the website. It expires 6 months after the last update.
REVOCATION OF CONSENT TO INSTALL COOKIES HOW TO DELETE BROWSER COOKIES

Chrome
1. Select the Tools icon
2. Click Settings.
3. Click Show Advanced Options.
4. In the "Privacy" section click on Content Settings.
Delete cookies: Click All cookies and site data ... Do not allow cookies to be stored.
5. Click Delete browsing data (empty the Cache).
6. Close and restart the browser.
For more information about Chrome click here: http://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es